Agronomy Team

Kriswebsite058
Kris Norgaard

Sr. Director of Agronomy, CCA, 4RNMS, SSp

Tomfcswebsite103
Tom Olsen

Sr. Director of Agronomy Operations & Procurement

Jeffkfcswebsite083
Jeff Koops

Sustainability & Nutrient Management Specialist, TSP

Timzheadshot
Tim Zeutenhorst

Assistant Western Ag Operations Manager

Stevewfcswebsite006
Steve Winter

Agronomy Central Dispatcher/Location Manager

Benvanbeekfcswebsite044
Ben Van Beek

Development Lead Agronomist, CCA, 4RNMS, SSp, RSp, PASp

Markdekamfcswebsite034
Mark De Kam

Lead Agronomist, CCA

Shanefcswebsite040
Shane Kleinwolterink

Lead Agronomist, CCA

Miketfcswebsite062
Mike Tiedeman

Lead Agronomist, CCA, 4RNMS, RSp

Joshpluegarfcswebsite037
Joshua Plueger

Conservation Agronomist, CCA, 4RNMS, RMS, SSp

Kevinroseboomfcswebsite045
Kevin Rozenboom

Precision Ag Manager, CCA, PASp

Scottdejongfcswebsite069
Scott De Jong

Precision Ag Equipment Specialist, CCA, PASp

Codyvandriefcswebsite049
Cody Van Drie

Elite and Innovation Consultant, CCA, 4RNMS, SSp, PASp, RMS

Ryandobbinsfcswebsite036
Ryan Dobbins

Region Agronomist, CCA, 4RNMS

Jerrysfcswebsite032
Jerry Stessman

Region Agronomist

Paulbrentlierfcswebsite053
Paul Brentlinger

Region Agronomist, CCA

Aricfcswebsite052
Aric Den Herder

Region Agronomist, CCA

Jesseevansfcswebsite042
Jesse Evans

Region Agronomist, CCA

Tysonmartinmaas
Tyson Martinmaas

Region Agronomist, CCA, 4RNMS, PASp

Colinwebsite064
Colin Bolkema

Agronomy Tech, CCA

Grantwebsite065
Grant Schuver

Agronomy Tech

Becky VDB Headshot
Becky Van Der Brink

Agronomy Admin Lead

Dakota Boerhave
Dakota Boerhave

Sanborn Location Manager/Agronomy Operations

Rebecca Beldt
Rebecca Beldt

Agronomy Technician

Daniel De Boer
Daniel DeBoer

Agronomy Tech

Feed Team

Jerrywebsite060
Jared Terpstra

Sr. Director of Feed

Lorenefcswebsite086
Lorene Farquhar

Director of Feed Administration

Ryansfcswebsite112
Ryan Schoenfelder

Ireton Feed and Grain Location Manager

Scott U Headshot
Scott Uhlrich

Eastern Division Feed Mill Operations Manager

Jasonapplehighres
Jason Apple

Director of Feed Transportation

Brady Proven
Brady Goslinga

Swine Production Manager

Kyle Proven
Kyle Heynen

Swine Marketing Manager

Logan Proven
Logan Huisman

Veterinarian, DVM

Galenwebsite001
Galen Mars

Swine Specialist

Brucehfcswebsite016
Bruce Heynen

Swine Specialist

Keiferfcswebsite072
Kiefer Te Grootenhuis

Swine Specialist

Mindi Proven
Mindi Hulshof

Contract Labor Coordinator

Colegreimanbeefsales
Cole Greiman

Beef Specialist

Kimvandriewebsite2
Kim Van Drie

Feed Ingredient Purchasing Manager

Brian H Headshot
Brian Honkomp

Boyden Feed Mill Manager

Adamfordwebsiteheadshot
Adam Ford

Sioux Center Feed Mill Manager

Markjensenfcswebsite030
Mark Jensen

Quality

Grain Team

Ryansfcswebsite112
Ryan Schoenfelder

Ireton Feed and Grain Location Manager

Stevewfcswebsite006
Steve Winter

Agronomy Central Dispatcher/Location Manager

Corymulderwebstie
Cory Mulder

Sr. Director Grain Operations

Warreddrewheadshot
Warren Drew

Western Grain Marketing Specialist

Mike Carlsonheadshot
Mike Carlson

Worthing Location Manager

Brianfykstrafcswebsite108
Brian Fykstra

Boyden and Ritter Location Manager

Cecil Headshot
Cecil Gylfe

Alcester Location Manager/Grain Superintendent

Roger Froderman
Roger Frodermann

Melvin Location Manager/Grain Superintendent

Dakota Boerhave
Dakota Boerhave

Sanborn Location Manager/Agronomy Operations

Derek Ikeogu
Derek Ikeogu

Sioux Center Location Manager/Grain Superintendent

Main Office Team

Johnfcswebsite102
John McDaniel

CEO

Michaelfcswebstite087
Michael Crist

Sr. Director of Human Resources

Kirk Struik
Kirk Struik

Director of Information Services

Kellyfcswebsite013
Kelly Neuharth

Human Resources Associate Director

Brandihheadshot
Brandi Hoerner

Director of Talent Management

Jensfcswebsite094
Jen Sawyer

Director of Marketing & Communications