Agronomy Team

Kevinroseboomfcswebsite045
Kevin Rozenboom

Precision Ag Manager, CCA, PASp

Kriswebsite058
Kris Norgaard

Sr. Director of Agronomy, CCA, 4RNMS, SSp

Tomfcswebsite103
Tom Olsen

Sr. Director of Eastern Grain & Agronomy Operations

Jeffkfcswebsite083
Jeff Koops

Nutrient Management Specialist/Technical Service Provider

Timzheadshot
Tim Zeutenhorst

Western Division Agronomy Operations Manager

Markdekamfcswebsite034
Mark De Kam

Sioux Center Agronomist, CCA

Joshpluegarfcswebsite037
Joshua Plueger

Sioux Center Agronomist, CCA, 4RNMS, RMS, SSp

Paulbrentlierfcswebsite053
Paul Brentlinger

Sioux Center Agronomist, CCA

Scottdejongfcswebsite069
Scott De Jong

Precision Ag Specialist, CCA

Codyvandriefcswebsite049
Cody Van Drie

Elite Crop Lead Consultant, CCA, 4RNMS, SSp, PASp, RMS

Benvanbeekfcswebsite044
Ben Van Beek

Sanborn Agronomist, CCA, 4RNMS, SSp, RSp, PASp

Ryandobbinsfcswebsite036
Ryan Dobbins

Ritter Agronomist, CCA, 4RNMS

Jerrysfcswebsite032
Jerry Stessman

Melvin Agronomist

Shanefcswebsite040
Shane Kleinwolterink

Little Rock Agronomist, CCA

Miketfcswebsite062
Mike Tiedeman

Ireton Agronomist, CCA

Aricfcswebsite052
Aric Den Herder

Ireton Agronomist, CCA

Jesseevansfcswebsite042
Jesse Evans

Boyden Agronomist, CCA

Tysonmartinmaas
Tyson Martinmaas

Alcester & Worthing Agronomist, CCA, 4RNMS, PASp

Colinwebsite064
Colin Bolkema

Agronomy Tech, CCA

Grantwebsite065
Grant Schuver

Agronomy Tech

Stevewfcswebsite006
Steve Winter

Agronomy Central Dispatcher

Becky VDB Headshot
Becky Van Der Brink

Agronomy Admin Lead

Feed Team

Jerrywebsite060
Jared Terpstra

Sr. Director of Feed

Lorenefcswebsite086
Lorene Farquhar

Director of Feed Administration

Ryansfcswebsite112
Ryan Schoenfelder

Regional Feed Operations Manager

Brady Proven
Brady Goslinga

Swine Production Manager

Kyle Proven
Kyle Heynen

Swine Marketing Manager

Logan Proven
Logan Huisman

Veterinarian, DVM

Galenwebsite001
Galen Mars

Swine Specialist

Brucehfcswebsite016
Bruce Heynen

Swine Specialist

Keiferfcswebsite072
Kiefer Te Grootenhuis

Swine Specialist

Mindi Proven
Mindi Hulshof

Contract Labor Coordinator

Vernofcswebsite073
Vern Oostra

Beef Specialist

Colegreimanbeefsales
Cole Greiman

Beef Specialist

Kimvandriewebsite2
Kim Van Drie

Feed Ingredient Purchasing Manager

Markjensenfcswebsite030
Mark Jensen

Quality

Adamfordwebsiteheadshot
Adam Ford

Ireton Feed Mill Manager

Bret Tiedeman Headshot
Bret Tiedeman

Sioux Center Feed Mill Manager

Scott U Headshot
Scott Uhlrich

Eastern Division Feed Mill Operations Manager

Brian H Headshot
Brian Honkomp

Boyden Feed Mill Manager

Grain Team

Mattmccordfcswebsite020
Matt McCord

Sr. Director of Grain Merchandising and Origination

Tomfcswebsite103
Tom Olsen

Sr. Director of Eastern Grain & Agronomy Operations

Corymulderwebstie
Cory Mulder

Sr. Director of Western Grain Operations

Bradenkooiker
Braden Kooiker

Eastern Grain Marketing Specialist

Mike Carlsonheadshot
Mike Carlson

Worthing Location Manager

Brianfykstrafcswebsite108
Brian Fykstra

Boyden Location Manager

Danhaupertfcswebsite095
Dan Haupert

Lime Creek Location Manager

Warreddrewheadshot
Warren Drew

Western Grain Marketing Specialist

Cecil Headshot
Cecil Gylfe

Location Manager/Grain Superintendent

Main Office Team

Johnfcswebsite102
John McDaniel

CEO

Jackfcswebsite100
Jackson Schuiteman

CFO

Jasonapplehighres
Jason Apple

Director of Feed Transportation

Michaelfcswebstite087
Michael Crist

Sr. Director of Human Resources

Kirkfcswebsite056
Kirk Struik

Director of Information Technology

Jerrywebsite003
Jerry Broderick

Director of Regulatory Compliance

Kellyfcswebsite013
Kelly Neuharth

Human Resources Specialist

Brandihheadshot
Brandi Hoerner

Human Resources Specialist

Jensfcswebsite094
Jen Sawyer

Director of Marketing & Communications